Paul Pibernig

Paul Pibernig

 

FILM / TV

  • 2020 Murdoch Mysteries - Harvey Crossland - Shaftesbury

  • 2020 SOKO Donau - Olaf Kreinsen - Satel Film

  • 2019 Der Fall der Gerti B. - Sascha Bigler - Lotus Film

  • 2019 Unter anderen Umständen - Judith Kennel - ZDF | Network Movie

  • 2019 M - eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder - David Schalko - ORF | RTL | Superfilm

  • 2018 Walking on Sunshine - Andreas Kopriva - ORF

  • 2018 Erbschaftsangelegenheiten - Markus Engel - ORF

  • 2017 Killjoys - Andy Mikita - NBC SyFy

  • 2016 Justice for MLK: The Hunt for James Earl Ray - Michael de Carlo - CBC

  • 2016 Infinity - Richard Boylan - Kurzfilm

  • 2015 Handful of Soil - Piotr Skowronski - Kurzfilm

  • 2015 A Working Relationship - Erik Anderson - York

  • 2015 Timelike - Richard Boylan - Short of the Week

  • 2014 Suicidium - Richard Boylan - Kurzfilm

  • 2013 Paranormal Witness - Richard Curson-Smith - NBC SyFy

  • 2012 Intra-Muros - Yacine Abou-Bekr - Winner Festival Mulhouse

  • 2011 L'Apollonide | House of Tolerance - Bertrand Bonello - Cannes Film Festival

  • 2010 Vanishing - Martin Menzel - Sapporo Film Festival

  • 2009 The Last Romantics - Dana Verde - 3CK Media

  • 2009 The Sixth Round - Eric Yue - New York University

 

THEATRE

  • La Femme Résiliente - One Woman Show - Ontario Tour

  • Boeing Boeing - Berthe - Pia Bouman/Scuderia

  • Les Monologues du Vagin - Young People’s Theatre

  • Les Images Perdues - Yvonne - Le Gros Belec/Palermo Prod Paris

  • The Importance of Being Earnest, O.Wilde - Prudence - Marilyn Monroe Theatre

  • Hunting Cockroaches, J. Glowacki (rr) - Anna - NYU Theatre

  • Novels, A. Tchekhov - Sorbonne Nouvelle Paris

  • Anatol, A.Schnitzler - Annie - Amerling Theatre Vienna

  • The Wave, M. Rhue - Laurie - Europe Tour

 

TRAINING

  • Professional Actors Lab Acting: David Rotenberg, John Gordon | Voice and Standard American: Rae Ellen Bodie

  • Lewis Baumander Acting Studio Acting: Lewis Baumander

  • Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute Acting: Susan Grace Cohen, Robert Ellerman, Stephen Michaels, George Loros, Paul Calderon, Judy Dennis Vocal Production: Bruce Baumer, Barbara Rubin, Eric Loosheider, Jan Douglas Movement | Dance: Michael Ryan, Tea Alagic | Jeffery Ferguson,

  • Second City Improvisation Program completed

  • Studio Teatralne, Warsaw Acting: Tomasz Zadrozny | Movement/Vocal Production: Aneta Groszynska

  • Cours Jean Laurent Cochet, Paris Acting: Jean Laurent Cochet, Pierre Delavène, Arnaud Denis

  • Schule des Theaters Acting: Ingrid Sturm | Movement: Ria Probst | Vocal Production: Linklater Method - Sylvia Polz

  • Université Sorbonne Nouvelle Acting: François Clavier

  • University of Vienna Mag. phil. Theatre and Film Studies

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

  • Languages FLUENT German (mother tongue), Polish (mother tongue), English, French. CONVERSATIONAL Spanish and Russian

  • Dialects in English Standard American, Polish, Russian, French, German

  • Dialects in German Viennese, Austrian, High German

  • Other boxing beginner, volleyball, rollerblading, swimming, ice-skating, beginner piano, driver’s license