Paul Pibernig

 

Paul Pibernig

 

    FILM / TV

    • 2018 Unter anderen Umständen - Judith Kennel - ZDF | Network Movie
    • 2018 M - eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder - David Schalko - ORF | RTL | Superfilm
    • 2018 Walking on Sunshine - Andreas Kopriva - ORF 
    • 2018 Erbschaftsangelegenheiten - Markus Engel - ORF 
    • 2017 Killjoys - Andy Mikita - NBC SyFy 
    • 2016 Justice for MLK: The Hunt for James Earl Ray - Michael de Carlo - CBC 
    • 2016 Infinity - Richard Boylan - Kurzfilm 
    • 2015 Handful of Soil - Piotr Skowronski - Kurzfilm 
    • 2015 A Working Relationship - Erik Anderson - York 
    • 2015 Timelike - Richard Boylan - Short of the Week 
    • 2014 Suicidium - Richard Boylan - Kurzfilm 
    • 2013 Paranormal Witness - Richard Curson-Smith - NBC SyFy
    • 2012 Intra-Muros - Yacine Abou-Bekr - Winner Festival Mulhouse
    • 2011  L'Apollonide | House of Tolerance - Bertrand Bonello - Cannes Film Festival 
    • 2010 Vanishing - Martin Menzel - Sapporo Film Festival 
    • 2009 The Last Romantics - Dana Verde - 3CK Media 
    • 2009 The Sixth Round - Eric Yue - New York University 

     

    THEATRE

    • La Femme Résiliente - One Woman Show - Ontario Tour
    • Boeing Boeing - Berthe - Pia Bouman/Scuderia
    • Les Monologues du Vagin - Young People’s Theatre
    • Les Images Perdues - Yvonne - Le Gros Belec/Palermo Prod Paris
    • The Importance of Being Earnest, O.Wilde - Prudence - Marilyn Monroe Theatre
    • Hunting Cockroaches, J. Glowacki (rr) - Anna - NYU Theatre
    • Novels, A. Tchekhov - Sorbonne Nouvelle Paris
    • Anatol, A.Schnitzler - Annie -  Amerling Theatre Vienna
    • The Wave, M. Rhue - Laurie - Europe Tour 

     

    TRAINING

    • Professional Actors Lab Acting: David Rotenberg, John Gordon | Voice and Standard American: Rae Ellen Bodie
    • Lewis Baumander Acting Studio Acting: Lewis Baumander
    • Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute Acting: Susan Grace Cohen, Robert Ellerman, Stephen Michaels, George Loros, Paul Calderon, Judy Dennis Vocal Production: Bruce Baumer, Barbara Rubin, Eric Loosheider, Jan Douglas Movement | Dance: Michael Ryan, Tea Alagic | Jeffery Ferguson,
    • Second City Improvisation Program completed
    • Studio Teatralne, Warsaw Acting: Tomasz Zadrozny | Movement/Vocal Production: Aneta Groszynska
    • Cours Jean Laurent Cochet, Paris Acting: Jean Laurent Cochet, Pierre Delavène, Arnaud Denis
    • Schule des Theaters Acting: Ingrid Sturm | Movement: Ria Probst | Vocal Production: Linklater Method - Sylvia Polz
    • Université Sorbonne Nouvelle Acting: François Clavier
    • University of Vienna Mag. phil. Theatre and Film Studies

     

    SPECIAL SKILLS

    • Languages FLUENT German, Polish, French. CONVERSATIONAL Spanish and Russian
    • Dialects in English Standard American, Polish, Russian, French, German 
    • Dialects in German Viennese, Austrian, High German 
    • Other boxing, volleyball, rollerblading, swimming, ice-skating, beginner piano, driver’s license